+
  • 产品003.png

Detector Coupling Tester


PSS detector Alignment tester (PSS RCML20192) is used for coupling production and testing of various pin sequence ROSA/BOSA devices of APD and PIN-TIA (Vpd/Mon). The instrument contains optical attenuation module, which can achieve rapid attenuation, and high-precision optical power meter for monitoring to monitor the optical power during attenuating. It supports external port of optical module , and can be connected to different wavelength modules to provides convenience for different alignment light source in the production of ROSA/BOSA devices. The equipment contains stable APD high voltage source, constant current source, display module, return loss test and other functional modules.


  • Application
  • Characteristic
  • Specifications
  • Download
    • Commodity name: Detector Coupling Tester
    • 型号: PSS RCML20192
    • Describe: support PIN-TIA、APD TO manual coupling test

    PSS detector Alignment tester (PSS RCML20192) is used for coupling production and testing of various pin sequence ROSA/BOSA devices of APD and PIN-TIA (Vpd/Mon). The instrument contains optical attenuation module, which can achieve rapid attenuation, and high-precision optical power meter for monitoring to monitor the optical power during attenuating. It supports external port of optical module , and can be connected to different wavelength modules to provides convenience for different alignment light source in the production of ROSA/BOSA devices. The equipment contains stable APD high voltage source, constant current source, display module, return loss test and other functional modules.

    Product Application

    PD, ROSA, BOSA alignment test

     

  • Product Features

    Support PIN-TIA/APD-TIA TO Alignment and Tester, LCD synchronous waveform display
    Support 4PIN/Isrouce/Isink and other customized packages
    Integrated 1310/1490/1550/850nm light source and optical attenuator to accurately control optical power in process of Alignment and Testing
    Support ROSA RL test and Idark test
    ​​​​​​​Integrated SFP/QSFP module interface for easily expansion of other test wavelengths
    Open communication interface control, supporting automation software control and data acquisition interaction of automation equipment

     

  • Parameters

    Description/Value

    Measurement parameters

    VBR、Dark current, response current, TIA current, signal strength, return loss

    Vbr

    Breakdown voltage,0-70V

    Id

    Dark current, measuring range:0-100nA

    Iapd

    Response current measurement range:

    Range 1:0-1000nA

    Range 2:0-10uA

    Range 3:0-100uA

    Range 4:0-1000uA

    Range 5:0-9000uA

    Vcc-TIA

    Output TIA voltage: 0~5V, accuracy 0.1%FS±20mV

    Icc

    TIA current, measuring range: 0-100mA, accuracy 0.1%FS±1mA

    D+、D-

    Receiving strength, range: 0-3.3V, accuracy 1%FS±2mV

    Return loss

    Measurement range: 10~50dB, accuracy ±0.3db

    External light source interface

    Support SFP, QSFP optical module

    Built-in light source

    850nm、1310nm、1490nm、1550nm

    Built-in light attenuation

    0~40dB

    display screen

    5-inch color LCD module with 640x480 resolution

    Size

    315×274×124mm